18th Congregation - FOA

FACULTY OF AGRICULTURE 
  
BSC AGRICULTURE TECHNOLOGY (AGRICULTURE ECONOMICS AND EXTENSION) 
  
SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)NAME
 AHIMAH, FRANK
 ANAFO, REINER
 DUODU, ENOCH JEFFERY
  
  
SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)NAME
 ABUBAKAR, MUSAH
 BOATENG, ENOCH SEKYI
 FUSENI, IBRAHIM
 SAKARA, ABDUL RAHIM
 SHAIBU DAWUD, MUTARU
  
  
THIRD CLASSNAME
 FATAWU, MUTARU
  
  
BSC AGRICULTURE TECHNOLOGY (AGRONOMY) 
  
SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)NAME
 ABDULAI, ABDUL-RAUF
 ABDUL-RAZAK, M. GADAFI
 ABEKAH, SAMUEL KWASI
 ABEL, CHARLES
 ADU-OPPONG, RITA (MS)
 ALHASSAN, SALIFU
 AMENYAGLO, GODWIN YAO
 ANAFO, FRANCIS
 ANERTEY, JUSTICE
 ANKUTSE, PEARL
 APPIAH, EBENEZER AYEW
 APPIAH, GEORGE
 ASAMANI, EBENEZER
 AWUAH, KWAKU
 BISILKI, VIDA
 BUKARI, IBRAHIM SARFO
 DEKOMAH, SIMON DONTORO
 EKOBO, OBED
 FUSEINI, BAAKO ALHASSAN
 FUSEINI, MUNASIRATU
 IKAKPEMA , JOACHIM
 ISSAHAKU, ABDUL-AMIN
 KORLEY, CLEMENT ATTER
 MASHUDU, IMORO
 NSARKO, ROBERT MARK
 N-YANYI, BENEDICT
 OBENG, CALEB
 OFORI, ADAMS LENWAH
 OSEI, MICHAEL BANAHENE
 OSEI, PIUS
 TANTI, JACKLINE
 WALDEN, CATHERINE ABA
 YAKUBU, ZAKARI
  
  
SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)NAME
 ADDAE, RICHARD KWAME
 AGYEMANG, FRANCIS OBOUR
 AHMED, MOHAMMED SHAFIK
 ALHASSAN , ISSAHAKA
 ANSAH, ABIDI FELIX
 ASAMOAH, JUNIOR KWAKU
 AWATEY, KWESI ENOCH
 BAFFOE, MERCY
 BAIDOO , REGINALD
 BICHAMABOR, AUGUSTINE
 BIGNAYA, SAMUEL
 BONDZIE, EVELYN
 FUSEINI, SALMAN
 GARIBA , EZEKIEL AKWASI
 IBRAHIM, IDDRISU MOHAMMED
 IDDRISU, IBRAHIM
 KACHER, EVELYN
 KONADU, STEPHEN
 KONLAN, JUSTICE BANLEMAN
 KUGBE, JOHN-SHINE KWAME
 LARWEH, RICHARD
 MBO , MICHEAL BANE
 MOHAMMED, AZARATU
 MOHAMMED, B ABUBAKARI
 NUHU, ANIWARI SADAT
 ODUNNOIKI, HARUNA AYOLEKE
 OPOKU, ELIJAH
 OSMAN, PETER NINDOW
 OSUMAN, ABDUL SOBURU
 QUAICOE, DANIEL KWAME
 SHAIBU, MALIK ALIDU
 SULEMANA, ZAKARIA
 UMAR, MUSAH
 YORMEKPE, SAMPSON
 ZOTTOR, CLETUS YAW
  
  
THIRD CLASS NAME
 AMANOR, WILLIAM
 AZONGBILLA, LISTOWELL
  
  
  
BSC AGRICULTURE TECHNOLOGY (AGRICULTURE MECHANIZATION AND IRRIGATION TECHNOLOGY) 
  
SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)NAME
 ABDUL RAZZAQ, IBRAHIM
 ALPHONSE, ROSEMARY
 AMENYAH, ANDREWS OFOE
 APUSEYINE, ELIZABETH (MS)
 AYI-BONTEY, DANIEL
 FORSON, JOSEPH
 HASHUM, ZULKARNAIN
 HAYFORD , ANNIE MANU
 IDDRISU, MUNIEM
 KORSAH, DANIEL KOJO
 MENSAH , RICHARD
 NYANZU, VINCENT
 PAPUNAA, SAMUEL
 SWALLAH, MOHAMMED SHARIF
 ZENUO, SAMUEL
  
  
SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)NAME
 ABDUL MALIK, KUGBIHI YAKUBU
 ABUBAKARI BIN, ABUBAKARI
 ADAMS, FUSEINI
 ADENE, NATHANIEL ANABIRI
 ALI, ABDUL KARIM
 AMUZU, SIMON KOFI
 APPIAH, EFUA SANDRA
 ASARE, LOUIS
 AZONG, ANALEM AMINU
 BONI, MARGARET MAKI
 DJAN, AUGUSTINE KWABENA
 GYASI, DANIEL ESSEL
 IMORO, ADNAN
 LARTEY, EMMANUEL JESSE
 SENYABOR, FRANCIS ABBAS
 TWUMASI , ABIGAIL ANKRAH
  
  
  
  
BSC AGRICULTURE TECHNOLOGY (ANIMAL SCIENCE) 
  
SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)NAME
 AGYAPONG, ESTHER NANA (MS)
 AKALBEO, PAUL AKOLBILA
 ASARE, SYLVESTER
 BOUR, SOPHIA
 OWUSU, CALEB SARCHIE
 SULLEYMAN, WACHIEBINE KASSIM
 TENAKWA, EMMANUEL AFIRIFA
  
  
SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)NAME
 ABAKWAM, LINDA
 BEKOE, RENEE TUBEA
 DZIKUNU, GRACE E E
 MBIRE, GODGRED AKAAMI
 MENSAH, PETER
 MENSAH, SAMUEL SERBEH
 TAMAKLOE, THEODORE
 UMAR BUNASS, ABDUL-BAASIT
 ZODJI, REX KWAKU
  
  
THIRD CLASSNAME
 BORO, BENJAMIN
 HARUNA, FAROUK UMAR
  
  
BSC AGRICULTURE TECHNOLOGY (HORTICULTURE) 
  
SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)NAME
 AGETEBA, DOROTHY AZEWONGIK
 MUMUNI, SHAFATU
 SULEMAN, MUNIRATU
  
  
SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)NAME
 ABDULAI, ABDUL-KARIM
 AKOMANIN, ENOCH
 ANNAN, KINGSLEY AKOWUAH
 KORANTENG, ISAAC NANA ASARE
 OPPONG, PRINCE MARFO
  
  
  
BSC AGRICULTURE TECHNOLOGY (BIOTECHNOLOGY) 
  
SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)NAME
 ABEKA, VERA
 ACKUMEY, JOHN ETORNAM
 ADASE, EMMANUEL
 AGYEI, SARFO NOAH
 AKANSUGAKO, TITUS KOFI
 ALHASSAN, ABASS
 AMANKWA, YUSSIF ALI
 AMPOFO, FELIX
 ANKUTSE, PETER
 APPIAGYEI, AUGUSTINE
 APPIAH, CHARLOTTE
 ARKOH, VINCENT
 ATUNTUEBISA, STEPHEN AJAM
 BENTUM, ALBERT
 ISSAHAKU, ABUBAKARI
 MOHAMMED, ABDUL RASHID
 OPOKU GODFRED
 SADIC, MAJEED AKANCHALIWARI
 TEREKU, SANDRA VEECHLYN
 TWUM , SAMUEL ATTA
  
  
SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)NAME
 ADJEI, EMELIA (MS)
 DIGOOH, EMMANUEL
 IBRAHIM, WUNI IBN
 OSEI , DIANA
  
  
  
BED AGRICULTURE SCIENCE (ANIMAL HUSBANDRY OPTION) 
  
SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)NAME
 ADABIRE , ANANGANA SYLVANUS
 ADU-YEBOAH, EMMANUEL
 BOADU, RICHARD
  
  
SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)NAME
 AGYEMANG, YAW DUAH
  
  
  
BED AGRICULTURE SCIENCE (CROP HUSBANDRY AND HORTICULTURE OPTION) 
  
SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)NAME
 AZAMATI, SAMUEL
  
  
SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)NAME
 GYAMFI, THOMAS
  
  
  
BED AGRICULTURE SCIENCE (GENERAL AGRICULTURE OPTION) 
  
  
FIRST CLASSNAME
 TUTU, SAMUEL KOFI
  
  
SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)NAME
 ADAMS, EMMANUEL
 AFRAM, EMMANUEL
 AFUM , EDWARD BANAHENE
 AMAKYE, JONAS
 ANAFUL, PETER
 ANKRAH, GIDEON
 ANSAH, EBENEZER
 ANTWI, KOFI
 APPEKOH EMMANUEL
 ASARE, DERRICK OWUSU
 ASARE, SAMUEL ABABIO
 BADU, MARY
 BAYONG, STEPHEN
 BEMPONG, BERNARD
 BESEGNIA, FRANCIS
 BOATENG, PRINCE
 BONSU, PHILIP OSEI
 BUNYINEDA, EBENEZER
 DARFOUR, BISMARK
 HUSSEIN, SABREYA
 KUKPIEO, JUSTINE
 KYERETWIE, AKWASI
 MAHAMUD, MOHAMMED
 MENSAH, CHRISTOPHER
 MUSAH, SUFIAN
 NABLA, LAZARUS JOHN
 NKANSAH, JOYCE
 NURU-DEEN, ISMAIL
 NYARKO, ERIC
 OBENG, OBED MENSAH
 OBRANI, LYDIA
 OFORI, GLORIA AKYAA
 PUKUNYIEM , JOANA
 SEIDU, ZUKANUNU
 TANYE, BARNABAS N.
 TIBILA, FRANCIS
 TII, GODFRED BABORIMANI
 ZANGBA, DANIEL
  
  
SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)NAME
 ACHEAMPONG, BOATENG KWADWO
 ACHEAMPONG, EMMANUEL
 AKUM, JOSEPH
 AMOAH, BENJAMIN OPOKU
 AMPONSAH, BRIGHT
 ANAMLEBKIYA, FREDERICK AKOLSAKIYA
 ANANGIMBIRE, ERIC
 ANDOH, JOSEPH
 APPIAH-, KWAME SEI
 ARHIN, JONAS
 ASANTE-AWUAH, YAW
 AZAGLO, JULIAN SELAISE
 BABA, PASCAL
 BICHUBA , BIYINYADAM
 DARKO, EMMANUEL
 FRIMPONG, LUKE
 GANDEMA, CHARLES
 GYAMFI, EVANS
 IBRAHIM, ABDUL-MUMIN WUNAM
 KAKARI, AMANKWAH BOATENG
 KORNOR, GIDEON
 MAC ADAMS , AMJID IDDRISU
 MANU, DANIEL
 MINTAH, SAMUEL
 MOHAMMED, MARIAM (MS)
 MOHAMMED, HARDI
 ODURO, ANGELA KWARTENG
 OPPONG, SUSANA OBENEWAA
 OSEI , GORDON BANAHENE
 OSEI, VALENTINE SARPONG
 OWUSU-ANSAH, SETH
 SAAH, PHILOMINA
 SAA-IM, EDWARD DIONIKPENG
 SANI, BASHIRU
 SER-YIR, STEPHEN
 SULEY, AHMED NURU
 TACKIE-OTOO, HANNAH
 TIBANYE, GEORGE BANAAMWINE
 WIAFE, EVANS
 ZIBLIM, ABDUL-JALIL
  
  
THIRD CLASS NAME
 ACHINASE, EDWARD ANSAH
 ALHASAN, SAMUEL
 PANTOAH, DOK JOSEPH
  
  
PASSNAME
 SREM-SEI, BELINDA CAROLINE (MS)
  
  
  
BSC BIOTECHNOLOGY AND MOLECULAR BIOLOGY  
  
FIRST CLASSNAME
 ABOLGA, STEPHEN AYIMBILA
 ADWUBI, MAAME YAA
 AGYAPONG, ROSEMOND BOAMA
 AMISSAH , OBED BOADI
 FUSEINI, FATIMA
 LARREY, ENOCH KWAKU
 YAGLE, ISAAC
  
  
SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)NAME
 ABDUL AZIZ, MOHAMMED RABIU
 ABDULAI, OSMAN
 ACQUAH, DEBORAH OFORIWAA
 ADU-GYAMFI, JULIET POKUAA
 AFOKO, KARL ALIMSIWON
 AGBAYIZA, BEN
 AGYARKO, ISAAC BOATENG
 AKUOKO, SAMUEL OWUSU
 ALACHOMA, CHRISTIAN
 ALHASSAN, ABDUL MAJEED
 ALHASSAN, SUMANI
 AMEHO, STEPHEN
 ANANE, ABRAHAM
 APPENAHIER, JAMES ADDY
 ASANGALISAH, NOAH AKUNINORE
 ASARE-BEDIAKO, ERNEST
 AWUSIWA, ABIGAIL
 AYERNOR, EMMANUEL K
 AYIM, RAPHAEL KWASI
 AZIZ, SALAM
 BOADI, BEATRICE KWAKYIWA
 BOADI, GERSHON AFOAKWAH
 DELU, JOSHUA KWEKU
 DOE, AMOS DANYO
 DOKURUGU, ABDUL-RAZAK
 HAROON, NA-SHIRI MUHAMMAD
 KWAKYE , ELLEN
 LARYEA, JACOB NII AYITEY
 MENSAH, ALFRED
 MOHAMMED, SALIM
 OKOMENG, EVANS
 OKYERE , BERNARD ASARE BAFFOUR
 OSEI, EDEM ERIC YAO
 OSOM, DEBORAH DEDOKWOR
 OWUSU ANSAH , RICHARD
 OWUSU, SMITH SEKYERE
 OWUSU, WILLIAMS TAKYI
 QUAINOO, DOMINIC KWESI
 SAAH, PATRICIA
 SIMPRIMPI, ISSIFU
 SOALE, TOUFIQ YUSSIF
 TAGOE, RHODALYN NAA DEDEI
 TENKORANG, LAWRENCIA
 YEBOAH, AKWASI
 YUSIF, ABUBAKAR
  
  
SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)NAME
 ABDUL WAHAB, ABDUL HALIM
 ABOYINGA, TAHIRU
 BINEY, ERIC
 BOAMAH, EDWARD
 KIMILIPAAK, DEBORAH
 KUPOME, GIDEON ATSU
 KUSI, ANTOINETTE
 MWINTUANA, YELKURO MASUUM
 NKUM, EUNICE
 OSEI, TRACEY AGYEMAN AMANDA
 ZOH, PEARL
  
  
  
BSC FAMILY AND CONSUMER SCIENCES 
  
SECOND UPPERNAME
 ABDULAI, ZUBAIDA
 ABDUL-RAHAMAN, FADILATU
 ABUBAKARI, SALAMATU (MS)
 ADAM, NASSAM FIRDAWUS CHANTIWUNI
 ADUSEI, GIFTY
 AGUADZE, MILLICENT EMEFA
 ALHASSAN, ANISAH (MS)
 AL-HASSAN, RAIHANA
 ATAKORAH, GRACE
 AWADARI, GRACE (MS)
 AWU , KWAME YAYRA
 BAYOR, PAULAR ZUMOSINGE (MS)
 HAMZA, SULEMANA
 IDDRISU, BERNICE (MS)
 IDDRISU, LUKUMAN
 IDDRISU, SANDRA (MS)
 KWAO , ESTHER (MS)
 NABOR, NANCY (MS)
 OBENG, HAMDIYA ASABEA (MS)
 RAZAK, MADINATU (MS)
 SAANI, ALIMATU SADIYA (MS)
 SALIA, RAFIATU
 SEIDU, ANGELA AZIMAH
 TAMPOUR, THERESA
  
  
SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)NAME
 AGYEMAN, SHIRLEY BENIAKO (MS)
 APPIAH, ERNESTINA ASANTEWAA (MS)
 AYITEY, RICHARD
 AYOMA, SOLOMON AKUNGA
 GABORA, MARY (MS)
 GYANTEH, BEATRICE (MS)
 IBRAHIM, MUSTAPHA
 KESSE, FRANCIS
 MAHAMUD, OSMAN
 MASHOUD, BARAKA
 MUMIN, ANGELA (MS)
 OHENE, GIFTY (MS)
 OWUSU, PATRICIA OSAEBEA (MS)
 SALIFU, PATIENCE RUKAYA
 TAMIMU, SADIA (MS)
  
  
THIRD CLASSNAME
 NTI, AKUFFO AWO (MS)
  
  
  
BSC FOOD PROCESSING TECHNOLOGY 
  
SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)NAME
 ABONI, CHRISTOPHER KUPO
 ACKAH, SABINA
 AGBODZA, CHRISTIAN
 AHMED, ALHASSAN NJELIBA
 ALHASSAN, BILAL-AHMAD NUBALANAAN
 AYAMGA, EPHRAIM ALIBONO
 BOACHIE , EMMANUEL ADU
 DOH, EDEM KWABENA
 GBETI, CLEMENCIA ESINU
 HUDU, ABDUL RASHID
 IBRAHIM, SARATU
 MOHAMMED, SEIDU
 OJANGBA, THEODORA
 OPPONG, COLLINS
 RAZAK ABDUL, MOHAMMED
 SALIFU, RAFIA
 SAM, FAISAL EUDES
 SULEMANA, ZAHRA
 YITEETEY, DAVID
  
  
SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)NAME
 ALI, UMUHIERA PELPUO
 AMEWU, MICHAEL EDEM
 APPAU, GLORIA SAAH
 BONNI, JOSHUA
 FYNN, MANUELLA ANNA
 GYABENG, PHILIP BOYE
 MUNIR, SALMA HUMU
 NARH, ESTHER KORYOE
 NKRUMAH-BAAH, AFIA
 OSEI, ERIC
 YEBOAH, ERIC
 ZIGAH, BENJAMIN ELORM
  
  
  
BSC VETERINARY NURSING 
  
FIRST CLASSNAME
 SAMPANBIRE, DANIEL BUGBIRE
  
  
SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)NAME
 AAWONA, GODWIN
 ABDALLAH, HADIMUNDEEN
 ABDULAI, ABASS
 ASIEDU NSOR VICTOR
 BAGULO, ISSAH
 BAMFO, BRIGHT DANNIELS
 BONDZIE, ESTHER MARY AMPONSAH
 BUKARI, RASHIDATU
 DADZIE, EMELIA
 FUACHIE, PAINTSIL ISAAC
 KPELI, MATILDA MENSAH
 KYIIRU, BONIVENTURE
 LAWER, BERNARD
 MIHRAN, SHALTOOT
 POKUAA, MARTHA ABENA
 SULEMAN, ZIYADAH GBENE
 UDOJI, UDOKA JAMES
  
  
SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)NAME
 AMEYAW, PRISCILLA BOADI
 ANGSONGNA, CLAUDIUS B
 ASANTE, MARGARET
 ATAYOKO, IDA
 BOAKYE, ERIC
 BOAKYE, PRINCE JUNIOR
 KWABENA, OXFORD BOADU
 KYEI, PETER WADIE
 WEWUGU, APIU PETER
  
  
  
DIPLOMA AGRICULTURAL SCIENCE EDUCATION 
  
PASSNAME
 ABDULAI, ZAKIU-DEEN
 AGBANGO, FUSEINI
 AKUKA, EZEKIEL
 ALABILA, IBRAHIM
 AMANKONA, FOSTER B.
 ATULE, ELIZABETH (Ms)
 AYAABA, ROBERT AYAABILA
 AZOMDUNIA, INUSAH
 GODSON, JULIUS
 SAMBA, WAHID GBEMMIE
 SUGRI, ABDULAI
 YEEB, ABRAHAM YAMZEMI
 YUSSIF, ABUKARI
  
  
  
DIPLOMA IN FAMILY AND CONSUMER SCIENCES 
  
PASSNAME
 LANSAH YIMBOHI ABDULAI
 TAHIRU URAIHATU
  
  
  
MPHIL HORTICULTURE 
  
PASSNAME
 ABDULAI, ABDUL-RAHAMAN
  
  
MPHIL CROP SCIENCE 
  
PASSNAME
 KUMAH, GIFTY
 WUNI, MAWIYA
  
  
  
MPHIL BIOTECHNOLOGY 
  
PASSNAME
 ASIRIFI, ISAAC
 ATUNA, RICHARD ATINPOORE
 SABULI, NOAH
  
  
MPHIL ANIMAL SCIENCE 
  
PASSNAME
 AWINI, MARY
 GONG, ABDULAISEIDU
 NIAYALE, ROBERT
 SHEDRACK, CUDJOE
  
  
PHD BIOTECHNOLOGY 
  
PASSNAME
 DANIKUU, FRANCIS MWIN-IR-ME