18th Congregation - FMS

FACULTY OF MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES 
  
BSC ACTUARIAL SCIENCE 
  
FIRST CLASSNAME
 NAMBYN CALEB NURIDEEN
  
SECOND UPPERNAME
 AA-UUNE, BARLEH DANIEL
 ABDUL GANIYU SHERIF
 ABOAGYE ROBERT
 ABUBAKAR ADOMAKO
 ADAM MOHAMMED MUBARIQ
 ADAMS EBENEZER
 ADDAI-TINAGYAA AMANDA
 ADJEI GODFRED
 ADU SAMUEL
 AGBEKA, GEORGE KOMLA M.
 AIDOO EBENEZER
 AKANDOMBA AZECHUM AMOS
 AKOLGO AYINESUNGBA RAPHAEL
 ALHASSAN IBRAHIM
 ALHASSAN ILYAS NAPORO
 ALHASSAN SAEED
 AMPADU APPIAGYEI GODWIN
 AMPONSAH, EMMANUEL LARBI
 AMPONSAH-ASANTE JOEL
 ANAFU YAMNOBIYA LORETTA
 ANAFU, LAWABA CLEMENT
 ANYOMI ADJOA AGNES
 APPIAH FRANK
 ARHIMAH THERESA
 ARHU AGNES
 ARKORFUL RACHEAL
 ASAHENE-AMPONTUAH JAMES
 ASAMOAH MARK
 ATIM HAYFORD
 ATOYIRE SIMON
 BARFO EMMANUEL
 BETE KWESI NICHOLAS
 DANSO COLLINS
 DINKO, HAMDAAN TUNGTEIYA
 GBARAAH NUOM CHRISTIAN
 GOKA EKOW KENNETH
 ILBOUDU MAURICE
 KAPEON ALIZETA PORTIA
 KUMAGAH GODWIN
 LATIF ABDUL FAWAZ
 MBOYO ALFRED
 MOHAMMED ABDUL-RASHID
 MUNANKAN, UWUMBROJA ISAIAH
 MUSLIM SAANI, ABDUL-WADUD
 NKRUMAH, K. DZIDEDI CYRIL
 NUDEY MILLICENT
 OBENG EMMANUEL
 OFORI, IVANS NUAMAH LOUIS
 OFORI-MINTA, KELVIN
 OMAR MUFTAWO
 PATRICK AWINNEH
 QUAQUE JOHNSON
 SULEMAN BAKURI MOHAMMED
 TAHIDU WUMPINI A-GHAPHAR
 TOGBORLO ANNANI VICTOR
 TWUMASI KOFI
 WAUKLAARY ,ALI HARUNA JAMAL
 YAHAYA YUSSIF
 YEBOAH OPOKUA SANDRA
 YUSSIF ABDUL-FATAWU
 ZUMAKPEH SAAN-YE MWIN-NIA
  
  
SECOND LOWERNAME
 ABDUL-RAHAMAN HATIK
 ADAMA KABORE
 ADDO PATRICK
 AGYAPOMAA CECILIA
 AGYEMANG, BOAFUOR MELCHIZEDEK
 ALHASSAN ABDUL-RASHEED
 AMEHO EBENEZER KWESI
 ANANE PRINCE
 ANTWI FRIMPOMAA
 BAABA - TITUS
 BAAH ,SARPONG SAMUEL
 BAEKA SONGBAWIERE
 BOAKYE NIMAKO JEFFERY
 DARKO GEORGE N. KINGSLEY
 EMURANA MIKEL JAMAL
 GBAGBO EMMA
 ISSAKA SAADA
 NKETSIAH KWABENA HENRY
 OSEI-MIREKU BERIMA NANA YAW
 OWUSU-SEKYERE NATHANIEL
 SPIO SEGU SYLVESTER
 WAKI VINCENT
  
  
PASSNAME
 BEDIAKO ANSONG ALEX
  
  
  
BSC FINANCIAL MATHEMATICS 
  
SECOND UPPERNAME
 ABDULAI CHALPANG MARIAM
 ACKAH LISK HENRY
 AHIMAH KOFI ISAAC
 ALEDIN CHARLES
 AMOAKO OSEI GEORGE
 ASAMOAH THOMAS
 CARDIGAH EXORNAM FRANK
 INUSAH SULEMANA
 MIAH YVONNE
 OWUSU KORANTENG EMMANUEL
 OWUSU KURANCHIE KENNEDY
 OWUSU MARGARET
 SULE ABDULAI
  
  
SECOND LOWERNAME
 ABDUL AZIZ MUSAH
 ACHEAMPONG, BEMAH SANDRA
 AKRASI STEPHEN
 APPIAH LARBI ANTHONY
 ASSIM CHARLOTTE
 ATOBRAH RACHAEL
 AWUDU MAIMUNATU
 GARIBA HURAIRAT FULERA
 KESSIE-ENREWIE KAKU EGYA
 KYEKYE DEBORA
 NYAABA BABA ISAAC
 OBENG NICHOLAS
 ODOI WELBECK
 SAANI ABDUL WAKIL
 TWUMASI RICHMOND
 YIZURA KENNEDY
 YUSSIF SEINU ISMAIL
  
  
BSC MATHEMATICS WITH ECONOMICS 
  
SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)NAME
 ABDUL RAHMAN M.SADAT
 ABDULAI SUHUYINI KAILAN
 ACKAH JOYCE
 ADAMS MUTARI SANUNU
 AGAMPIM RANSFORD
 AGBAVOR DOE PHILIP
 ANTERKYI JOSHUA
 ARHIN EMMANUEL
 ARKO FREMPONG KINGSFORD
 ARTHUR FIIFI RANSFORD
 BONSU DOMINIC
 DOMETI MOBARIC
 GYAMFUAH VIVIAN
 IDDRISU ABDUL MUMIN
 IDDRISU MUHIDEEN
 INUSAH SALUE
 JAGRI K. MARK
 MBEBE NOAH NELEYOUN
 MOHAMMED MAISADATU
 NGMENE -BI MOSES ANDOR
 OBENG, BOAKYE ENOCH
 OPOKU FRANK
 OWUSU BOATENG SANDRA
 OYEH EDWARD
 SAHANUNA GYABRE
 SAMBILE MICHAEL
 TUFFOUR EMMANUEL
 YAKUBU ALIMA
 YAKUBU HABIB
 YAWENEY KWAKU MARTIN
  
  
SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)NAME
 ABDALLAH MOHAMMED ABUKARI
 ABDULAI UMAR
 ABUBAKARI ABDUL-JALIL
 ADU PRINCE
 AGAMBOKA FELICIA
 AGOBIRI PAUL ALALE
 AIDOO DANIEL
 AMAKYE BAAH ELVIS
 AMANKWA AYEH PRINCE
 AZUBILLA ALAHARI LAWRENCE
 BADU STEPHEN
 BOADI DANIEL
 BONSU ASARE RICHARD
 DANIALU IBRAHIM
 KABIR GERALD
 MAGURD JOSHUA KWABENA
 OWUSU AGYEI KINGSLEY
 OWUSU-SEKYERE ISAAC
 SULEMANA ARIMIYAO
 YAHAYA SUNGMANG-BO IRENE
 ZAKARIA MOHAMMED
  
  
  
BSC MATHEMATICS 
  
FIRST CLASSNAME
 ASUMADAGWINE GODWIN
  
  
SECOND UPPERNAME
 ABDUL RAHMAN AHMED
 ANAFO YEN ABDULZEID
 AYUBA DAUDA
 BAGILIKO JOHN
 BANSAH MAWUNYO RICHARD
 GYIMAH RICHMOND
 KAMBOSIYIA PAUL
 KUKUBOR SETH
 SHITU MOHAMMED SADAT
 SULLEY MAHAMA
  
  
SECOND LOWERNAME
 ABEKAH DODOBI JOHN
 ABUKARI MUSTAPHA
 ADAWIENSA SAMUEL AKATIBANYA
 ADU GLORIA
 AMPONSAH RICHMOND
 DONKOH SAMPSON
 MAHAMA AWUGOBA ANTHONY
 MOHAMMED SAIFUDEEN
  
  
  
BSC STATISTICS 
  
SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)NAME
 ACQUAH EBENEZER
 ADARKWAH PHILIP
 ADUAH WISDOM
 AFOAKO JUSTICE
 AKASI RICHARD
 AKPALU MARCUS
 ALHASSAN ISSAH CHENTIWUNI
 ALHASSAN TAHIDU
 AMPONSAH GLORIA
 ANNAN,AMERLEY NAA
 ASSUMAN OBED
 ATUAHENE, JOSEPH
 BAMBA MOHAMMED, MUSTAPHA HASHIM
 DAMPSON WILBERFORCE WILLIAM
 GYAMFI - KESSE ADU CHRISTIE
 HESSE HERMAN HENRY
 IDDRISU MOHAMMED SAANI
 MOHAMMED ABUBAKARI
 N-YELNYINE JOSEPH
 OSABUTEY ABEDNEGO SOLOMON
 OSEI RICHARD
 OSMAN OMAR ABUBAKAR
 TAWIAH JOHN
 VINORKOR NATURE
 WOODE-NABB DAVID
 ZEMERWE WIEWATENII BASHIRU
  
  
SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)NAME
 ABDUL-RAHMAN ABDUL-H
 AKANCHALIBA CLEMENT
 BEFAA BOUTA NESTA
 BOATENG ATTA THEODORE
 IBRAHIM SEIDU
 MONDEH THOMPSON
 MUSAH ABDUL MUMIN
 NUAMAH SAMUEL
 OKYERE JUNIOR DANIEL
 OPPONG BRIGHT
  
  
  
BSC COMPUTING WITH ACCOUNTING 
  
SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)NAME
 ABDULLAH AMIN MUHAMMED
 ABDULLAH DOBIA ZULAIHA
 ABDUL-MUMIN KARIM
 ABUBAKAR ABDUL-BASIT
 ABUBAKARI ABDUL-RAHAMAN
 ADAMU ABOKO
 ADDO EMMANUEL NANA
 ADJEI ADJETEY JONATHAN
 AGYEKUM SAMUEL
 AMARTEY VIVIAN
 ARTHUR MILLICENT
 ATIMBISA EMMANUEL
 ATITSOGBUI WISDOM
 AYIDZOE ABRA MIGHTY
 BRAIMAH MENANCE
 BRAIMAH NUHU
 BUGBIL, ADAM
 DEBRAH EMMANUEL
 FORSON PAUL
 GBORJUER ANGELA
 GYARTENG KWESI EVANS
 HAMMOND KENDRA
 ISSAHAKU LUKMAN NYANGLI
 KOMBOR KOBINA DESMOND
 KUDOMOR MICHAEL
 KYEI FOSTER
 LARYEA OKO PATRICK
 LOLO NICHOLAS
 MAHAMADU MATTHEW GYATO
 NATOGMAH S HAFEEZ
 NYUOR T JOHN
 OKUTU FESTUS
 OPOKU KWAME EMMANUEL
 OPOKU MENSAH RUTH
 OPPONG ATUAHENE MICHAEL
 QUAYSON, WENDY
 SARPONG KWABENA
 SEIDU JOEL
 SENAH MABEL
 TAWIAH DENNIS
 TWUMASI ,FRANK
 WANGO ABDUL-RAZAK
 YAKUBU MUSAH
 YAKUBU ADAM
 YAWSON JOHN
 YEBOAH KWABINA AARON
  
  
SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)NAME
 ABUBAKAR FAROUK UMAR
 ABUBAKARI HAMZA
 ADEDOKUN FORGIVE FAIME
 ADIGBO ISRAEL
 ADJIN-TETTEY STEPHEN
 ADULLEY SAMUEL
 AGBEMADI ISAAC
 AGBOADO BERNARD
 AHMED ABDUL-MUMIN
 ALHASSAN MASHUD
 AMEDSON THERESA WENDY
 AMOAKO NELSON
 AMOO NII AMU BERNARD
 ARTHUR ARTLIN WINNERLAND
 ASARE OFORI DANIEL
 AVONYO EMMANUEL
 AWUNI SULE
 AYARIGA AGINGIRE MARK
 AYI RAYNA
 AZEEZ OSCAR ADESHINA
 BAABU MICHAEL
 BERIGAH EDIVAL ELNATHAN
 BIPEMBI SUMAILA MALIK
 BOAHEN SAMUEL
 BOATENG MICHEAL
 COFFIE SELORM
 DOH RAYMOND
 FORSON JOJO KENNETH
 GYAMFI ATUAH PORTIA
 IBRAHIM SULEMANA
 IDDRISU WASHIEU
 IMPRAIM KOJO JOSEPH
 ISSAKU MOHAMMED GAZALI
 KABORE ZALIYA
 KUMI AGYEMANG NADIA
 KWARTENG ALEXANDER
 KWOFIE JUSTICE BRIGHT
 LARNOR EDMUND
 MENSAH BENJAMIN
 MENSAH KWESI
 MOHAMMED AWABASA RAMATU
 NATAM FRANCIS
 NUHU BAWA ABDUL-JAWAD
 NUNG DAMLOONIN
 NYOWAH EMMANUEL
 OBOUR YEBOAH STEPHEN
 ODURO MICHAEL
 ODURO NYAMEKYE LETICIA
 OFORI AUGUSTINE
 PAINTSIL FIIFI EMMANUEL
 QUANSAH JENNIFER
 SALIFU ADISHE
 SEIDU ABDUL HANAN
 SEIDU IBRAHIM SISEY
 TAYLOR ANN-SHIRLEY
 TETTEH TIOKOR PRISCILLA
 YUSIF DAWU BELEBME
 ZEZEBI LUKMAN
  
  
THIRD CLASSNAME
 GELLIE JOANA
  
  
  
BSC COMPUTER SCIENCE 
  
SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)NAME
 ABUKARI ABDUL-RAHIM
 ACKAM FELIX
 ADDY EBENEZER
 AFRIM KOFI ELIAS
 AGYEI, AHENKRAH MICHAEL
 AKORTSE KOJO WISDOM
 ALIDU ABDUL HAQQ
 BARKSON TOBIAS SETH
 BUKAL NAPOR NATHAN
 DAPILAH W SEBASTIAN
 DOK MBASO RICHARD
 DOMMAH FAITH STEPHANY
 DZAKPATA WORLASI PRISCILLA
 FRIMPONG DENNIS
 GATI SELASI ELVIS
 IDDRIS IBRAHIM
 KWARFO YAW JOSEPH
 KYEREMATENG BENJAMIN
 LUGINAAH EDWIN
 MOHAMMED ABDUL-GHANIU
 MOHAMMED ALHASSAN BAAKO
 MUSAH YUSSIF
 MUSAH, SALIFU AWIMBIL
 NTIAKO, JUSTICE
 OLAEWE, OLOLADE OLUFEMI
 TACHIE MUSAH
 YUSSIF MOHAMMED JAMAL-DEEN
  
  
SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)NAME
 ABRAFI ASIEDU BENJAMIN
 ACHEMANAA DAVID
 ADU-NYARKO ROLAND
 ALANDO LOPA IKMAL
 ALHASSAN HAMZA
 ANANG KOFI ASHIRIFI ISAAC
 APAFLO ADI EDMUND
 ARTHUR LEWIS FRANK
 ASSAH DANSTAN
 BANI BERNARD
 BINEY KWAME YANKEY JOSEPH
 BINEY OBENG PETER
 BOISON CLIFFORD
 BRAIMAH ISMAIL
 DAUDA BIN-AZIZ ADNAAN
 DENSU ASARE BENJAMIN
 FARU-DEEN MUSAH YUSIF
 GYINA HAKIM USTAZ
 KPENYE ANGANMWIN MOSES
 MAHAMA SIAKA ALHAJI
 MENSAH KOJO BENEDICT
 NSIAH KUSI ANKRAH JONATHAN
 NYIME-BAARE DOUGLAS DONNIR
 OWUSU DENNIS
 SAKARA, DAVID SALAM
 SOGBOR DELALI
 TAGBOR, KWASI NICHOLAS
 TAWIAH LAMIORKOR ERNESTINA
 TETTEH JOSEPH
 TETTEH TEI EMMANUEL
 TWUMASI THEOPHILUS
 WONDOH MWINEMAALU JOSEPH
  
  
THIRD CLASSNAME
 KOTEI AMON EMMANUEL
  
  
PASSNAME
 NAADAAR DAVIS TIEKU
  
  
  
BSC INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 
  
FIRST CLASSNAME
 YIRENKYI EMMANUEL
  
  
SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)NAME
 ADOM KWASI DOMINIC
 ALHASSAN HARDI
 BABA ABDUL-SAMED
 DOH SYLVESTER BONIFACE
 ESHUN MICHAEL
 MAKININ JUDAH
 SALIF ABDUL-RAFIU
  
  
SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)NAME
 ADANSIE NAGAR DAVID
 DABLU DICKSON
 NKRUMAH STIFLER
 OWUSU-KYEREMEH KWABENA
  
  
  
DIPLOMA IN STATISTICS 
  
PASSNAME
 ABUGRI ISAAC
 AFFUL CHARLES
 AFOAKWAH GILBERT
 AMARTEY PATRICA
 ASAMENI-GYAPONG RHODA
 ASIEDU KARIKARI GIDEON
 ASIEDU PRISCILLA
 BOADI REGINA AFRIYIE
 BOAMAH ABDULAI AYISHA
 DERCHIE DENNIS
 GYAMERA BAFFOUR VICTOR
 GYIMAH ERNESTINA
 IBRAHIM ,ADIZATU K. KUBURA
 MAHAMA YUSSIF YAKUBU
 MEVUTA SYLVANUS GABRIEL
 MOHAMMED DUOLEWERE MUSAH
 OBENG EMMANUEL
 TETTEH, NII OKAI RICHARD
 YEBOAH CHARITY
  
  
  
DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER SCIENCE 
  
PASSNAME
 ABDUL-HAYU ISSAHAKU B S
 ABDUL-RAHAMAN GWEN AYISHA
 ABUBAKARI ABDULLAH BAMBA HIDAYA
 ABUBAKARI IDDRISS
 ABUBAKARI YABANI A. RAZAK
 ADOMAKO LUCY
 ADZAH ELIKPLIM PRINCE
 AHMED ADASS ABDUL-HAKEEM
 AKUTOUGU SENYO CLEMENT
 AMOAH KWABENA
 AMOSI KWAKU ERIC
 ANAO CHIGABATIA MOSES
 ARHIN KWAME
 ATIIM AZUMAH BISMARK
 BALLANS, KARTOREY ABDUL-MALIK
 BESORE TIZEME JULIET
 BOYE JONAS
 CHIKPAH DEBORAH
 DAUDA ASHRAF DEYSHINI
 DORKORDI ANTHONY
 IDDRISU MOHAMMED SASA
 ISSIFU ADAMS NAANA AYISHETU
 KORLEY AMARKIE ANGELA
 MUMUNI ABDUL-KADIR
 MUMUNI, MOHAMMED AWAL
 NASHIRU, FUSHEINI
 NKETIA EVELYN
 NYARKU DELALI FRED
 NYEKUU TERIBO JAKE
 OKANTA KWAKU-YEBOAH GERALD
 OPOKU KWABENA JOSEPH
 OTU FRANCIS
 SALIFU ABDUL-HAFIZ
 SARFO AMOS
 SUALIHU OPOKU ABDUL RAZAK
 TIAH ISABELLA
 TUBIGA FELIX
 WEMAH BABA MUBARIK
 ZONG BAYERECMAH DENNIS
  
  
  
PHD STATISTICS 
  
PASSNAME
 ADJABUI, MICHAEL JACKSON
  
  
PHD MATHEMATICS 
  
PASSNAME
 BOAH, DOUGLAS KWASI
  
  
MSC. COMPUTATIONAL MATHEMATICS 
  
PASSNAME
 AFRIYIE, YAW
 MUSTAPHA, KHALID SHAHABDEEN
  
  
  
MSC. APPLIED STATISTICS 
  
PASSNAME
 SAWYER, BELLE AUGUSTINE
  
  
  
MSC. BIOMETRY 
  
PASSNAME
 BORTEIH, BERNARD BORTEI
  
  
  
POST-GRADUATE DIP. IN COMPUTATIONAL MATHEMATICS 
  
PASSNAME
 ABDUL JELIU, ABDUL-RAHAMAN
 HILALUDEEN, ABDUL KADIR
  
  
  
POST-GRADUATE DIP. IN STATISTICS 
  
PASSNAME
 ALOGNIA, DONATUS
 MARK, JAMES PINYA
 YAKUBU, ALHASSAN