18th Congregation - FACS

FACULTY OF AGRIBUSINESS AND COMMUNICATION SCIENCES 
  
BSC. AGRIBUSINESS (AGRIBUSINESS MANAGEMENT AND FINANCE OPTION) 
  
SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)NAME
 ABBAN FREDERICK
 AKAJINLA CYNTHIA (MS)
 AKORLI AMOS
 BAMOMBE ARNOLD
 ISSAH SUMAILA
 SAMBO SULLEY BABA
 YAWSON OFORI BENJAMIN
  
  
SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)NAME
 ABDUL-MAJEED MAIMUNA (MS)
 AGYEMANG AFUA DEIWAA (MS)
 AMU PATRICK YAW SEESI
 ENOCH ALORMENYO
 HUSSEIN NASARA MOHAMMED
 IBRAHIM AHMED DANAA
 MOHAMMED SURAJ MUSTAPHA
 OKYERE EMMANUEL
 OPPONG YAWSON SAMUEL
  
  
  
BSC. AGRIBUSINESS (AGRICULTURAL AND RESOURCE ECONOMICS OPTION) 
  
FIRST CLASSNAME
 DAGUNGA GILBERT
 EHWI JUSTICE
 MARFO EMMANUEL
  
  
SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)NAME
 ABUBAKARI KAMARU
 ADRI KORMLA FRANCIS
 ANTWI ABIGAIL
 APPIAH FRANCIS ADOMAKO
 ASANTE KORANTEMAA PRISCILLA (MS)
 ASARE, JOHNITA
 ATARAH SCHOLASTICA (MS)
 ATTAH ELIJAH MAWULI
 DIKRO MAKAFUI ADZO (MS)
 DUMASI DANIEL EDEM
 MUDASIR ZAKARIA
 N-NANDAK KANSINE ABRAHAM
 OBUOBI AMOS
 ODEI FRANCIS
 OSMANU HADARU
 SULEMANA RICHARD DANAA
  
  
SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)NAME
 AWUNYO EDWIN
  
  
  
BSC. AGRIBUSINESS (CLIMATE CHANGE AND FOOD SECURITY OPTION) 
  
FIRST CLASSNAME
 ABDULLAH KARIM
  
  
SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)NAME
 ADAMS ABDUL-RAZAK
 BABA ISAIAH
 DORNYOH DOE ISAAC
 IBRAHIM ABUBAKAR
 MUSAH MOHAMMED HADI
 SINABISI AYIRIDINE DIEUDONNE
  
  
SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)NAME
 BENTUM KENNETH
 IBRAHIM A-SAMED KAMARA
 ISSAKA FAISAL
 OPOKU WARE PETER
 QUARSHIE GIDEON
  
  
  
BSC SOCIAL CHANGE COMMUNICATION 
  
FIRST CLASSNAME
 ANUSEH, NADIA FAGENATERA
 BUGASE, ELVIS
 OPPONG, STEPHEN
  
  
SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)NAME
 ABAIDOO, JOSEPH
 ABBOH, MICHAEL
 ABDUL RAUF, NAJAT
 ABDUL SOMED, ZEINAB
 ABDUL, NASULU
 ABDULAI, ABUBAKARI
 ABDULAI, AWULATU
 ABDULAI, MOHAMMED SAANI
 ABDULAI, MUMUNI
 ABDULAI, UMAR
 ABDUL-BAAKI, ABDUL-WAHEED
 ABDUL-RAHAMAN Z, ABUKARI
 ABEDI, FRANCIS
 ABEKAH, SARAH ADJOA
 ABUBAKAR , SADICK MUSTAPHA
 ABUBAKARI, ALHASSAN
 ABUBAKARI, MOHAMMED
 ABUGBIL GEORGE, ATIBUGRI
 ABUGRI, HANNAH WINTIMATSE
 ACHAMPONG , ISABEL BOAKYE
 ACHEAMPONG, ONANCIS
 ACQUAYE, CALVARY KELVIN
 ADAMS, ALAZA
 ADAMS, HABIBAH
 ADJETEY, SAMUEL NII ADJEI
 ADONGO, LUCY
 ADU OPOKU, VINCENT DUFFOUR
 ADU-POKU , YAW BANNOR
 AFRANE, ELVIS DOGBE
 AGBOLEGBE, ELORM
 AGBOTSU , THOMAS KORSI KPATSA
 AGYAKWA, THERESA OTSUWAA
 AGYEKUM, EVANS MINTAH
 AGYEN DONKOR, VICTORIA
 AHMED, RASHIDATU
 AKANA, MAVIS
 AKANSASE, MILLICENT
 AKOBA, AWENNISIAK THEOPHILUS
 ALHASSAN, ABDUL-SAMMED
 ALHASSAN, AWAL
 ALHASSAN, IDDRISU
 ALHASSAN, MOHAMMED
 ALHASSAN, RAWDATU
 ALHASSAN, ZULIKA
 ALI , HABIB DARIJAN
 ALIDU, ABDUL-LATIF
 AMADU, EMAN
 AMADU, HAMDAWEI
 AMALEBA, GERARD A D
 AMANKWA/AMANKWAH, ISAAC
 AMANKWAH, EUNICE KARIKARI
 AMANKWAH, JOYCE
 AMIDU, ABDUL - FATAU
 AMOAH , ABOAGYE
 AMOAH, MAVIS
 AMOAH, MICHAEL ESSEL
 AMUZU, LAWEH YAW
 ANANI, JACOB
 ANNAN, CLEMENT
 ANNAN, STEPHANIE
 ANTWI, BOASIAKO BRIGHT
 ANTWI, FRANK
 ANTWI, KWAKYE KWAME
 APPIAH-KUBI, SETH
 ARKO, CHRISTABELLA
 ARYEE, VANESSA NAA AYELEY
 ASAMOAH, GRACE OFOSUA
 ASAMOAH, MAXWELL
 ASANTE-ANTWI, EMMANUEL
 ASARE, LISA OPOKU
 ASARE, THOMAS
 ASIEDU, MENSAH
 ASSAGBA, NALDIA MAWULAWEH
 ATAA, JUNIOR NYARKOAA
 ATENKPERIGA, DEBORAH
 AWUAH, SAMUEL AMOABENG
 AYEH, STEPHEN DONYOH
 AZADZE, EMMANUEL KOFI
 BABA, THUAHIR
 BAMIYELA, WISDOM KWESI
 BILASIM, FRANK B
 BIMPONG, ALEX
 BOAH, ALBERT
 BOAHEN FESTUS
 BOAKYE , MERCY
 BOINZAN, LINDA
 BRAIMAH, AKIBU
 BUADEE, MATTHEW -
 BUKARI, ELIASU BOTAA
 CAYGU, VERA EMEFA AMA
 COFFIE, MARTHA
 CUDJOE, PIOUS AINOO
 DABI-ARKOH, JOSEPH
 DADZIE, CALEB EKUFFUL
 DAMPSON, JUSTINA FOSOWAAH
 DANKWAH, BRIGHT KARIKARI
 DJAN, ANITA DEBRAH
 DOGBEY, JOYCE
 DOYI, PROSPER
 DWAASE, FRANKLIN ANING
 DWUMAH , RICHMOND
 DZIHLORNU, BERNARD KENDY
 EBITO, BISMARK B
 EGYIR, EVANS
 FATAWU, ABDUL BASIT
 FUSEINI , SEIDU JUNIOR
 GBAMARA, PAULINE
 GOKA, VINCENT DELA
 GYAMFI, EMMANUEL
 HABIB, AHMED TIJANI
 HAMZA, ABUBAKAR SADIQUE
 HAMZA, SADAT AHMED
 HARDI, SUMAILA
 HARUNA, AYINAWU
 HUDU, HAMIDA
 IBRAHIM, ABDUL LATIF
 IDDRISU, YUSIRIYATU ADAMS
 ISSAH, ABDUL-RAZAK
 ISSAH, ROSINA
 ISSAHAKU, OSMAN
 JAMIU, ABDUL RASHID
 KAMARA, FAISAL OSMAN
 KANDA, M SANUS
 KOBIA, WENDY COMFORT
 KODOWU, DANIEL DORMENYO
 KUGBLENU, RAPHEAL MENSAH
 KUMI, MAVIS
 KWARTENG, EBENEZER
 MADJITEY, ANITA AKOSUA
 MAHUNU, ISRAEL
 MASHUD, ZAINAB
 MINTAH, APPIAH KWAME
 MINTAH, EMMANUEL
 MINTAH, SIMON
 MOHAMMED, FATIMATU
 MOHAMMED, HABIBA
 MOHAMMED, MASHUD
 MOHAMMED, MUBASHIR
 NARTEY, BISMARK
 NSENKYIRE, RANDA
 NTIM, COMFORT
 OBOUR, ERICA AWUDU
 OFORI, VANDYKE FRIMPONG
 OHENE-AMPOFO, AKUA AMENE
 OKAI, VICTORIA OKAIKOR
 OKOH, EMMANUEL
 ONIPAYEDE, MAXSON BRAINS
 OPARE, PORTIA
 OPARE, PORTIA
 OPEY, BEATRICE
 OPPONG, SERWAA NANA
 OSEI- AMPOFO, PRINCE
 OSMAN, ISSAH ANASS
 OSUMANI, GUMAH YAHAYA
 OWIREDU, MICHAEL
 OWUSU, ERNESTINA
 RASHID, KARIM NIKOI
 SAATO, ENASU BADAAWIISI
 SALLEY, ABIDEEN ABDULAI
 SEIDU, ABIBA
 SEIDU, BABA ZAKARI
 SEIDU, FAWZIA
 SIAME, PAUL
 SIITA, FATIHA
 SULEMANA , MUMUNI
 TAHIRU, SIISU MOHAMMED
 TAMIMU, ABUBAKARI SADIK
 TETTEH, ANGELA
 THOMPSON, PRINCE
 TIEKU, SERWAA KOBI
 TUFFOUR, DERRICK OWUSU
 TWUMASI-DJAN, ANTHONY
 WUMBEI, MAHAMUDA
 YENNU, KINGSLEY BASUBININ
 YIDANA, CASWELL TEHISUMA
 ZAAC OSMAN, FATAHIYA
 ZAAC OSMAN, SAMSEIYA
 ZEBA, HAWA (MS)
  
  
SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)NAME
 ABDUL KARIM, ABDUL RAZAK
 ABDUL MALIK, ABDUL WAHID
 ABDUL RAHMAN HAMIDATU
 ABDUL-RAHAMAN, TAWEIDA
 ABDUL-WAHAB, FERUZA
 ABUBAKAR, MOHAMMED
 ABUBAKAR, YAHAYA
 ABUBAKARI, LUQMAN
 ABUBAKARI, ZAKARIA
 ADDAI, KWAKU PEPRAH
 ADJEI, DENNIS ASANTE
 ADJEI, NATHAN
 ADJEI-BAAH, IDA
 ADOMAH, ENOCK
 ADOMAKO, VICTORIA
 ADONOR, AMA
 ADU , AMANFO STEPHEN
 ADU, MICHAEL MENSAH
 ADUSEI JNR, NICHOLAS
 AFARI, GORDEN
 AFARI, MICHAEL
 AGBEMADE, DANIEL YAW
 AGYAKWA, MICHAEL AKOTO
 AHIADOME, JUSTICE
 AHMED, SAUDA
 AKPALU, FRANK
 AKRONG, JONATHAN
 ALHASSAN, ASANA
 ALHASSAN, BASSIT MOHAMMED
 AMANKONA, ISAAC
 AMEDI, DORIS ASABEA
 AMOAH, DIANA
 AMOAH, ERIC KWESI
 AMOAH, RICHARD
 AMOAKO, RAPHAEL
 AMOAKO, REXFORD
 AMOR AMADU, MARIAM
 AMPADU, EMMANUEL KOFI
 AMPOMAH, JONES ANTWI
 ANANE, ABRAHAM
 ANSAH , EMMA OPAREBEA
 APPIAH, FAUSTINA
 ARTHUR, EMMANUEL KAKU
 ASANTE, GIDEON
 ASARE , ROBERT AKWASI
 ASMAH, GRANT FRANCIS
 ATSAH, JULIUS MAKAFUI K
 AVORNU, GODWIN
 AWAL, RAFIQ
 BANCE, MUBARAK IDDRISU
 BARNIE , SAMUEL
 BELLO, ABDUL-SALAM
 BOADI, ERNEST
 BOAKYE, SUZZY YIADOM
 BONSU, JACQUELINE ACHIAMAA
 BOYE-DOE, PRINCE
 DATSA, DEBORAH
 DEY, SALOMEY
 DODOO, JOSEPHINE
 ELVIS, OFOSU ASAMOAH
 ENWUNLI, JAPHETH BLAY
 FRIMPOMAAH, CATHERINE
 FRIMPONG, FRED
 FUSEINI, AYISHA
 FUTSE, JONAS PAAKWESI
 GYAMESI, JOHNSON KWADZO
 GYAMFI , SHADRACK
 IBRAHIM, ABDUL RASHEED
 IBRAHIM, MOHAMMED TAAJU-DEEN
 IBRAHIM, RAHA
 IBRAHIM, WAFAWU
 ISSAH , SIKIRA
 ISSAH, HAWAU IBN SALIFU
 ISSIFU, SAMIRA
 JAGRI, SANJA ADAMS
 KAMPOE, CYNTHIA
 KISSI, DANIEL
 KLU, BRIGTH KEKELI
 KONLAN, JATUAT SAMSON
 KOOMSON, MERCY KOOMSON
 KOUASSI, SELINA
 KUDAFOR, SAMUEL KOFI
 KUMAH - OGYISEWE, GIFTY ADWOA
 KWAME-CHIE, SAMUEL
 KWARTEMAA, SELINA
 KWARTENG, ISAAC
 KYEREH , RICHMOND
 LOGOSU, CLEVER
 MARFO, CHARLES
 MOHAMMED, A OSMAN
 MOHAMMED, FASIRU
 MOHAMMED, ISSAHAKU AKUNAE
 MOHAMMED, SAKINATU
 NASHIRU, WIDAD
 NKATIA, MATILDA POKUAA
 NOMO, JUDITH MAMLE
 NTIM GYAKARI, RITA
 NUHU , TAMIM GAMBO
 NYAME, ROSE
 NYARKO, BENJAMIN ADDAE
 NYARKO, PRINCE
 OFOE, MACCARTHY
 OFORI, DORINDA
 OGBENE, ALBERT MENSAH
 OKANTEY, BEATRICE NAA AKLEH
 OKYERE, NICHOLAS
 OPPONG , FELICIA FORDJOUR
 OPPONG, HAYFORD
 OSMAN, SHAKIRA
 OTI, AGNES
 OWUSU, PASCALINE ADWOA ATTAH
 OWUSU, WILLIAMS
 QUAIDOO, EMMANUELLA
 SAAKA, GLORIA BORE-SHI
 SAMPSON, DOFFOUR
 SAMUEL, ASUMI
 SAYIBU, HUMU KUSUM BAAKO
 SEIDU , YUSSIF
 SHITTU, SAFURATU ASHAKE
 TAGBOR, VICENTIA HORNAM
 TANDOH, BENEDICTA
 TETTEH, PATRICIA OKRAH
 TURKSON, CHRISTINA
 TWUMASI, CHARLOTTE ANTWI
 WEDE, WINSTON KOBBY
 YARO, BIITA
 YUSSIF, MOHAMMED SANI
 ZONU, PATRICK KOFI
  
  
THIRD CLASSNAME
 MOHAMMED, ABDUL IBRAHIM
  
  
PHD INNOVATION COMMUNICATION 
  
PASSNAME
 ABOKO, AKUDUGU
  
  
MPHIL INNOVATION COMMUNICATION 
  
PASSNAME
  ISSAH, LUCY
  
  
  
MPHIL AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS 
  
PASSNAME
 ABDULAI , MOHAMMED
 ALI , BABA ERNEST
 TENDEKU, DELIGHT KOMLA
 SULEMANA, IDDRISU MOARI
 KANDAWINI , ALAREBA NAOMI
 KUNITUO, JAMES
 MENSAH , TAWIAH COBBINAH
 NKETIAH, PRINCE
 SHAFIWU , BAHAHUDEEN ADINAN
 ZAKARI , ADAM