FACULTY OF MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES 
   
MSC STATISTICS  
   
PASS NAME
  ACHANA , JAMES  TANGOMSE
  ALI, HESSEY JOHNSON
  MORI, KOJO  WILSON
   
   
MSC BIOMETRY  
   
PASS NAME
  ZINGURE, ISAAC
   
   
MSC APPLIED MATHEMATICS  
   
PASS NAME
  ABE-I-KPENG , GREGORY 
  ALOLIGA, GOLBERT 
  KASSIM , ABDULAI 
  KODJOE, ISAAC   TETTEH 
  SHABAN , MUSEH 
   
   
PHD STATISTICS  
   
PASS NAME
  IDDRISU, WAHAB  ABDUL
   
   
PHD MATHEMATICS  
   
PASS NAME
  NANTOMAH, KWARA
   
   
PHD COMPUTATIONAL MATHEMATICS  
   
PASS NAME
  ALHASSAN, ABDUL-BARIK
   
   
   
FACULTY OF APPLIED SCIENCES 
   
MPHIL ORGANIC CHEMISTRY  
   
PASS NAME
  MWINSOAYELE , FREDRICK
   
   
MPHIL APPLIED GEOCHEMISTRY  
   
PASS NAME
  SULEMAN, DAWDA 
   
   
   
FACULTY OF PLANNING  AND LAND MANAGEMENT  
   
MSC DEVELOPMENT MANAGEMENT  
   
PASS NAME
  ABDULLAH, RASHIDA  (MS)
  ADAMU , YAKUBU 
  AGLOMAH , JOHNSON A.
  AHMED , RAFIU 
  AMADU , SALIFU 
  AWUVIRI , RASHIDA  (MS)
  BOI , GILBERT 
  BORGKUR , FELICIA  (MS)
  ISSAH , TOFIK 
  JEDAM , MATILDA  (MS)
  KONU , JACOB KWEKU
  OPOKU , LAWRENCE AGYEMAN
  PANG , THOMAS KOFI
  SALIA , VINCENT  (MS)
  SULEMANA , ABUBAKAR SADIQ
  TETTEH , AGNES  (MS)
  YAHAYA , MUMUNI ABDUL RAHAMAN
  YEREKUU , EMMA 
  ZAATO, EVELYN NAASHIKA (MS)
   
   
MPHIL DEVELOPMENT MANAGEMENT  
   
PASS NAME
  DUMENYA, GIDEON 
  EWUNTOMAH , FRANCIS  NASIRU
  GHANEM , SAMERA  ADWOAH (MS)
  NAAPANEH, FIDELIS BELEKPETAA
  NAATU , FREDA (MS)
  SOYIRI, BISMARK 
   
   
MSC STRATEGIC PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT  
   
PASS NAME
  ABDUL MAJEED , IBN MUBARIK 
  ADANNEY, MICHAEL 
  ADDAE , ANTHONY 
  ADJEI , GLORIA PEPRAH (MS)
  AHMED , ISSAHAKU 
  GOKA, DODZI  
  MOHAMMED , NURUDEEN ALIU
  NAPUNA, ISSIFU  ALIDU
  NYADEDZOR , MAXWELL 
  TETTEY , EMMANUEL KWAME
  YAKUBU , SEIDU 
   
   
   
FACULTY OF INTEGRATED DEVELOPMENT STUDIES 
   
MA DEVELOPMENT COMMUNICATION  
   
PASS NAME
  BOATENG, BERNARD ANING 
  SAAKA , MUSTAPHA AHMED
  SAPAK, MERCY  MBAMANA D. (MS)
   
   
MPHIL DEVELOPMENT STUDIES  
   
PASS NAME
  ABDUL-WAHAB, SHAMSIA  (MS)
  ADDY-MORTON, REGINALD  
  ADINKU, CHARLOTTE  OGBOO 
  AKLAMANU JUNIOR, PETER  
  AMADU , MOHAMMED FAIZAL 
  ANNOR, ANGELA  ACHIAA (MS)
  ATOKONTABA, DOMINIC  AYINLOYA 
  AUSEKRE, DAVIS  NIIOKO 
  AZURE, EMMANUEL  
  BOAKYE, ALEXANDER  KWADWO 
  BOFA, JOHN  KWAKU 
  DERY, NICODEMUS  NAAMWIN-BETER DOMETIERO 
  KANBARINSUA, LANBON  
  MAHAMA, RASHIDA (MS)
  NANTOGMAH, MAHAMA  ZIBLIM 
  SAFIANU, ALHASSAN  ABU
  SEKYERE, KWAME  OWUSU 
  SHAIBU , IDDRISU 
  TIJANI, MOHAMMED  
  WUMPINI, SHAMROCK  OSMAN
  YANDANBON, ERIC  
   
   
MPHIL ENVIRONMENT AND RESOURCE MANAGEMENT  
   
PASS NAME
  ABDUL-RAZAK, ABDULAI  AHMED 
  ADUKO, JUCTICE  
  AKONGBANGRE, JOSEPH  NYAABA 
  ALHASSAN, GEORGE  
  ALUA, MARY  ANN (MS)
  ATEGEENG, FRANK  NYONGNAAH 
  YAKUBU, KAAYI 
  ABU , ABRAHAM KALAA
  LARYEA JUNIOR, MICHAEL  
  IDDRISU, TIJANI INUSAH 
  WEDAM, EMMANUEL  WEZENA (MS)
   
   
MPHIL SOCIAL ADMINISTRATION  
   
PASS NAME
  ABDUL RASHID, ZAKARIA  
  ADONGO, JOANA  ANYEBEM (MS)
  ASIANAB, PAUL  AKANVARIWEN 
  JENGRE, ENOCK  
  KANTON, AWUDU ABU 
  MOHAMOOD, ABDULAI  
  SALIFU, ABDALLAH  
  SOWAH, JONAS LARYEA 
  SUSAN, LIBANUS  
  TSEER, TOBIAS  
  TUOLONG, JUSTINE  GUGUNENI 
  YABELANG, PERSIUS  AALIEBEMWIN 
   
   
PHD ENDOGENOUS DEVELOPMENT  
   
PASS NAME
  CHIRAWAURAH, DENNIS  
  WEOBONG, CONRAD  ATOGI-AKWOA 
   
   
   
   
SCHOOL OF BUSINESS AND LAW 
   
MA MANAGEMENT STUDIES  
   
PASS NAME
  ABDUL- RAZAK, IBRAHIM  
  AYEH, JANE  KESEWAH (MS)
  KADIRI, RASHAD 
  MUTAWAKIL, IDDRISU  
   
   
MA BUSINESS PLANNING AND MICROFINANCE  
   
PASS NAME
  ABUBAKAR, HASSAN MUSAH 
  IDDRISU, ABDULAI   ANDANI
  KOMLA, AGBOTSE  WISDOM 
  MOHAMMED, ALIDU 
  MUTAWAKEEL, MAJEED  
  QUAO, PSALM  MARK 
  RAHAMAN, DOMBA  ABDUL 
  SEIDU,  MOHAMMED 
  SHAMWIL, ABDUL-KARIM  
  TIJANI, NDANYENBAH  YAKUBU
  YAHAYA , YAWUZA 
   
   
MA LEADERSHIP AND DEVELOPMENT  
   
PASS NAME
  AKANKPANAB, PATIENCE  (MS)
  ATIIBO, AYATAH  ALEXANDER 
  MONIESSON, SULEMAN  ABDUL AZIZ 
  TAMIMU , ZAIDU 
   
   
MSC ACCOUNTING  
   
PASS NAME
  AL-HASSAN, ABDULAI  BABA 
  APIDINA , FLORENCE (MS)
  BOYE, BENJAMIN  NII ABLORH 
  SARPONG, KWADWO  BOATENG 
   
   
MCOM (PROCUREMENT)  
   
PASS NAME
   HARUNA, ALHASSAN 
  AGYEKUM, LAWRENCE  ADJEI
  AKUMASI, SERAPHINA FUSHIENA (MS)
  HARUNA, ALHASSAN
  BEDIAKO, PETER  ASARE 
  GAM, BENI  
  IDDRISU , ANDALATU (MS)
  MOOMEN, RAUF 
  MOSES, NIMO  
  OKYIR , OBUAME KWASI
  SORKU , ISSAHAKU 
  TETTEY , DANIEL  KWAME 
  YAKUBU,  ALHASSAN 
  YENBIL (MS), CHARLOTTE 
   
   
MCOM (BANKING AND FINANCE)  
   
PASS NAME
  ABUBAKARI, ABDUL-KARIM 
  DANEY, BABA OSMAN 
   
   
MCOM (ACCOUNTING)  
   
PASS NAME
  ALHASSAN, ISSAHAKU  AMINU 
  EWUTOMAH, ISSAH  
  YIRBEKYAA, PASCHAL  NAA-I-BAA
   
   
   
   
FACULTY OF AGRICULTURE 
   
MPHIL BIOTECHNOLOGY  
   
PASS NAME
  BAWA, ABDUL-AZIZ  
  NINKUU, VINCENT 
  SAYIBU, SULEMANA WUMBEI  
  WUNI, ALHASSAN 
   
   
MPHIL CROP SCIENCE  
   
PASS NAME
  AKANBELUN, OLIVIA AGUNBOBA (MS)
  GHANNEY , PHILIP 
  MOHAMMED , ABDUL-GANIU 
  SAM , EBENEZER  KOFI
  WADAAT , EMMANUEL YENNUMI 
   
   
PHD CROP SCIENCE  
   
PASS NAME
  BAWA, ALHASSAN  
   
   
   
   
FACULTY OF AGRIBUSINESS AND COMMUNICATION SCIENCES 
   
MSC AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS  
   
PASS NAME
  AYAMBIRE , PETER 
  MOHAMMED, SUMAILA  
  SEIDU, SULEMANA 
   
   
MPHIL AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS  
   
PASS NAME
  ABDUL-RAHMAN, MUSA  
  ABUGRI, ANONYONDE  STEPHEN
  ABUKARI, IDDRISU 
  AGULA, CAESAR 
  ALHASSAN, YUSSIF  NABILA 
  KHALID , ABDUL-MANAN 
  OSMAN, AMINU   
  SAAGULO, NALA  MAURICE
  YAHAYA IDDI, FAIRUZAH 
  YAKUBU, HAMZA 
   
   
MPHIL INNOVATION COMMUNICATION  
   
PASS NAME
  ANYARAYOR , BISMARK  KWAKU
  IDDRISU , ABDALLAH 
  IDDRISU, FUSEINI  
  KUUPUOLO (MS), VALERIA 
  TANDO, MOOMIN  SOLAHUDEEN 
   
   
   
   
SCHOOL OF ALLIED HEALTH SCIENCES 
   
MSC COMMUNITY HEALTH AND DEVELOPMENT  
   
PASS NAME
  ABDUL-KARIM , HUSSEIN A. 
  ATIBOLI , SAMUEL 
  AYEREKA, ISAAC KWABENA
  DANGNIKUU, EVELYN-EDA  (MS)
  DUMAKAWE, DAVID  
  KEVI ,  EVANS   KWADZOTSE WATSON
  MOHAMMED , ABDUL-RASHID  
   
   
MPHIL COMMUNITY HEALTH AND DEVELOPMENT  
   
PASS NAME
  ADONGO, PROSPER ATOGUMLEMYA 
  AYELLAH, BERNARD  BLESS
  BAGUUNE , BENJAMIN  
  FEIDIIB , PAUL  JAMANI
  IBRAHIM, IKLEEN SEIBIAM  
  LAWAL , ALHASSAN 
  NUURI-TEG, FREDERICK  YENBAAR 
  NYAABA, DOUGLAS  ATAMBILA 
  PRAH , EUNICE  
  SUGRUMAH, JOYCE LAARI (MS)
  SUMANI, YAKUBU  
  TUO, CECILIA  (MS)
   
   
   
   
FACULTY OF EDUCATION 
   
POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN EDUCATION  
   
PASS NAME
  ADDAE , SIMON KWABENA
  ADIOK , DENNIS AKANPEAWON
  AMOAFOWA , SEFA CECILIA (MS)
  AMUH , FRANCIS
  ANTWI , SABENG A. ELVIS
  ANYANA, MUSTSPHA MOHAMMED
  AZURE , ISAAC
  BOYEFIO , RICHARD ABRAHAM
  COBB , CLEMENT
  DOKURUGU , MOHAMMED EMMANUEL
  FOSU , PRINCE
  GHAATON , KPALEGA MARK
  ISSAHAKU , YAKUBU
  MENSAH , JAMES DENTU
  MPAMBI , FRANK MONKUGMA
  MWINSIGTENG , GLADYS (MS)
  PAAYA , OPHELIA MWINKOM (MS)
  SALIFU , SAFURA (MS)
  SEIDU , LAATIFATU SUNGUMO (MS)
  WEMAH , IDDRISU ABDUL RASHID
  YAKUBU , IBRAHIM
  ZAKPALA , RACHEL NGMENKYOGR (MS)
   
   
MA DEVELOPMENT EDUCATION  
   
PASS NAME
  ABDULAI , ABDUL-GANIYU SANDOW
  ADAMS , NAFISA SARAFINA (MS)
   
   
MED TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT   
   
PASS NAME
  KUUSIEMEH , ANDREWS
   
   
MED AGRICULTURE EDUCATION  
   
PASS NAME
  ADUKU , AURELIA PEARL (MS)
  ANAADUMBA , ERNEST ABDULAI
   
   
MPHIL TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT  
   
PASS NAME
  ABDULAI , NIMATU- LAI (MS)
  KUUNAANGMEN , COLLINS KANYIR
  YEBOAH , GORDON GYASI
   
   
   
   
INSTITUTE FOR INTERDISCIPLINARY RESEARCH AND CONSULTANCY SERVICES (IIRaCS) 
   
MA NGO MANAGEMENT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT  
   
PASS NAME
  ABU, BINTU MONICA
  BISSABAH, EVAME AURELIA
   
   
MA  ENVIRONMENTAL SECURITY AND LIVELIHOOD CHANGE  
   
PASS NAME
  ADDA, AARON 
  AMAANA, ABUGRI BEN