17th Congregation - Graduate School

SCHOOL OF ALLIED HEALTH SCIENCES
   
MPHIL. COMMUNITY HEALTH AND DEVELOPMENT
   
PASS NAME
  ABDUL-AZIZ, MOHAMMED
  ABUBAKARI SUMAILA GARIBA
  ADDEBAH GREGORY TITI
  ADU ISAAC KWAKU
  APRAKU VIVIAN
  BAGRMWIN LAWRENCE
  BAWA SIDDIQUE GBANHA
  DUN-DERY FREDRICK
  GOMNAH ESTHER TANI
  HUSEIN ABDUL-KARIM
  MUKTAR ABDULMUIZZ
  TISWIN TIMOTHY NEHEMIAH
  YARINDOW ISSAC ALHASSAN
  YELKUMO NAEEM YUSSIF
   
   
MSC. COMMUNITY HEALTH AND DEVELOPMENT
   
PASS NAME
  ABEEKPENG , EVELYN
  MAAKA , MARY ALI
  MUSAH , SIRINA
   
   
   
INSTITUTE FOR INTERDISCIPLINARY RESEARCH AND CONTINUING EDUCATATION (IIRACS)
   
MASTER OF ARTS IN ENVIRONMENTAL SECURITY AND LIVELIHOOD CHANGE
   
PASS NAME
  AMIDU, ADAM
  MAHAMUDU, ABDULAI MURPHY
  TANGYEI, LAWRENCE WABADUA
  TANYE, RAYMOND MORNAH
   
   
MASTER OF ARTS IN NON-GOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATION AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT
   
PASS NAME
  BANSIA, ABDULAI ABANABA
  BASING, FELIX
  BAWA, KARIMU
  BENNIN, DOURI HAJEI
  BOADZO, JOSEPHINE KAFUI
  DERY, GREGORY LIERFU
  SHANI, ABDUL KASIRU
  WUNI, PAMELA
   
   
   
FACULTY OF EDUCATION
   
MA DEVELOPMENT EDUCATION
   
PASS NAME
  NAGUMSI, ALHASSAN A.
  YAWA, MODEY BEAUTY
   
   
MED TRAINING AND DEVELOPMEMNT
   
PASS NAME
  ABAKISI, OLIVIA
  AYIAK, ANMATEY HANNAH
  ALIKALI, RABIATU
   
   
POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN EDUCATION
   
PASS NAME
  ABDUL-RAZAK, IBRAHIM
  ADALBOKA, SOLOMON
  AKORLEY, EDEN BENNET
  ANIBA, JACOB BABWEWE
  AYEMBILLAH, OSMAN ABDUL-FATAWU
  AZURE, LOVE LARIBA
  BABANG, CYNTHIA TIMA
  BINGOON, ALHASSAN
  DAMPTEY, ESSEL JONAH
  DIANBIIR, EDMUND
  DIVINE, DEBUO PETER
  IDDRISU, SUMAILA
  KOBZIE , DERPULA KARIM
  SAYORE, SONGLA
   
   
   
FACULTY OF AGRICULTURE
   
MPHIL SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION AND MANAGEMENT
   
PASS NAME
  NUHU, BAPIO ZULKALAYNE
   
   
MPHIL CROP SCIENCE
   
PASS NAME
  IMORO, SURAZU
   
   
MPIL POST HARVEST TECHNOLOGY
   
PASS NAME
  ABDULAI, MUJITABA
  AZUMAH, LARIBA CECILIA
   
   
MPHIL ANIMAL SCIENCE (NUTRITION OPTION)
   
PASS NAME
  ALAGMA, HENRY AYINDOH
   
   
   
FACULTY OF AGRIBUSINESS AND COMMUNICATION SCIENCES
   
MPHIL INNOVATION COMMUNICATION
   
PASS NAME
  ANYATENGBEY, GERTUDE MAMA
  KAMALDEEN, YUSSIF
   
   
MPHIL AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS
   
PASS NAME
  AMFO, BISMARK
  TAHIDU, ADAM
   
   
   
   
FACULTY OF PLANNING AND LAND MANAGEMENT
   
MPHIL. DEVELOPMENT MANAGEMENT
   
PASS NAME
  ADAMA, AYISATA
  BONBANYE, CHRISTINE
  DARI, FRANCIS ANDOH
  ENBONZUMAH, GRACE
  MINTAH, CLEMENT
  NAANGMENTOR, ALBERT Y.
  TAGBA, JOEL
  UMAR, HUSSEIN
  ZORMAL, FAUSTINA
   
   
MSC. DEVELOPMENT MANAGEMENT
   
PASS NAME
  APEELIGA , JOSEPH ASEKULGA
  BAWA, ZIBLIM NABOU GAABA
  MUJEEB, RAHAMAN ADAMS
   
   
MSC. STRATEGIC PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT
   
PASS NAME
  AKAZUSI, ELIEEN ANI
  EFFAH, FRANCIS
  ISSAKA, MUSLIM SAMANDE
   
   
   
SCHOOL OF BUSINESS AND LAW
   
MASTER OF ARTS IN LEADERSHIP AND DEVELOPMENT
   
PASS NAME
  ABDUL MUMIN,MOHAMMED
  ANGLEUHA,AMATUS BAMARK
  BAAYAKUU ,ZACHARY
  BAKAH ,DAVID KOFI
  KAYIL ,YAJIMI STANLEY
  MOHAMMED,ABDUL – AZIZ SUMAILA
   
   
MASTER OF ARTS IN BUSINESS PLANNING AND MICROFINANCE MANAGEMENRT
   
PASS NAME
  AWUDU, MOHAMMED BABA
  LAAR, DAVID DIAM
  SIENSO , ADRIAN
  SUU-IRE , HELEN
   
   
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN ACCOUNTING
   
PASS NAME
  AMADU, OSMAN
  ATUJONA , BARNABAS
  DABUOH, EUGENE
   
   
MASTER OF COMMERCE (HUMAN RESOURCE MANAMENT OPTION)
   
PASS NAME
  ABUKARI , YAKUBU
   
   
MASTER OF COMMERCE (PROCUREMENT & SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT OPTION)
   
PASS NAME
  AHMED , ADAM ABDALLAH
  GYELAA , JOSEPH WONGNUO
   
   
MASTER OF COMMERCE (ACCOUNTING OPTION)
   
PASS NAME
  AMPAH, DANIEL
  MAHAMA , FAUZIA
  SANDE , WILLIAM ANTOOROKUU
  SULEMANA , LILIAN LELA
  YAKUBU , WASILA
   
   
   
FACULTY OF INTEGRATED DEVELOPMENT STUDIES
   
MPHIL DEVELOPMENT STUDIES
   
PASS NAME
  ANIAH, PHILIP
  AZENDONGO, AYINBILA ELIJAH
  DOMAYALE, GORDON
  IBRAHIM, WAHAB
  JAMAL, ISSAKA
  MAHAMA, NANTOGMAH ZIBLIM
  MOHAMMED, BAPUBE JOHNSON
  MUSAH, AISHA
  TANADAGA, LINCOLN
   
   
MPHIL IN ENVIRONMENT AND RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
   
PASS NAME
  APURI, ISAAC
  AYAMGA, SAMUEL
  JAMBADU, LAZARUS
  KUU-IRE , KPEBESAAN MAXWELL
  NAAWE, ALINE MWINTOME
  NABIEBAKYE, N. HENRIETTA
   
   
MA IN DEVELOPMENT COMMUNICATION
   
PASS NAME
  ANYANG-MINTAH, CHRISTIANA
  HATTOH-AHIADUVOR, TIMOTHY
  MUSAH, HAWA
   
   
MA IN ENVIRONMENT AND RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
   
PASS NAME
  ADDOAH, KOFI NATHANEIL
  BUGZUU, JOSHUA
  BUKARI, MUMUNI WEPIAH
  DERY, DEBERO GIFTY
  FUSEINI, AZARATU
  KAMBON, MAXWELL KPELIM-ETME
  MAHAMA, SUMAILA
  MANKORIMA, MAHAMA PROSPER
   
   
MA IN PEACE AND DEVELOPMENT STUDIES
   
PASS NAME
  DAMBA, SALIFU
  DAMBA, ISSAH
  DERY, W. CAROLINE
  ZUMAKPEH , ASSIBI EVELYN
   
   
MA IN SOCIAL ADMINISTRATION
   
PASS NAME
  ABDUL-RAHAMAN, OSMAN
  ALHASSAN, AMINU
  AYAROBIL, CLEOPATRA CAROLINE
  EZEH, MAWUSINU A. JUDITH
   
   
   
FACULTY OF MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES
   
PHD COMPUTATIONAL MATHEMATICS
   
PASS NAME
  BORNAA, CHRISTOPHER SAAHA
  SEIDU, BABA
  MUSAH, RABIU
   
   
MSC APPLIED STATISTICS
   
PASS NAME
  BADAWI, MOHAMMED
  HUSSEIN, SALIFU
  SHEI, SAYIBU BABA
   
   
MSC BIOMETRY
   
PASS NAME
  YAKUBU, AMADU
   
   
POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER SCIENCE
   
PASS NAME
  YIDANA, YUSSIF AMINU
   
   
POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN STATISTICS
   
PASS NAME
  ADAM, ISSAHAKU
  AWAAB, JOHN AYUEKANBEY
  EMI-BRUCE, FELIX